2016-2017 6th Grade Honors

Najuba Ahmed                                                  
Outstanding Achievement In:   
Science, Language Arts, Math,Language Culture, Social Studies, Tech Ed 
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Malak Al Abdallah                                           
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Social Studies
All A’s at least One Card Marking

Yousif  Al Kas Elia                                             
Outstanding Achievement In:    Art

Dayvid  Al Sabbagh                                        
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Social Studies

Ahmed Al Tameemi                                        
Outstanding Achievement In: ESL Science, ESL Social Studies, ESL Math, Band
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Mustafa Al Tameemi                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: ESL Science, ESL Social Studies, ESL Math
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Meron  Amanoel                                             
Outstanding Achievement In:  Language Arts, Social Studies

Noah Atherholt                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math,Tech Ed, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Ruba Awali                                                       
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math,Language Culture, Social Studies,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Braeden Babcock                                       
Outstanding Achievement In: Tech Ed

Maggie Betea                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In: Language Arts

Nicholas Borowski                                          
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Sage Brockenshire                                          
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts

Andrew Callin                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Math, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Alisson Campos Pinto                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: Physical Education

Jewel Carr                                                            
Outstanding Achievement In:  Language Arts, Physical Education

Cade Cavanaugh                                                
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Devyn Chargo                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Language Culture, Social Studies, Tech Ed, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Logan  Clair                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Social Studies,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Jeffrey Cohen
Outstanding Achievement In: 
Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Ava Comito                                                         
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Band, Social Studies, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Grace Cox                                                            
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Math, Social Studies, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Marjolein DeZwaan                                         
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Social Studies, Art

Paige Deagen                                                                     
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Art, Reading Workshop
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Dominic Dolata                                                  
Outstanding Achievement In: Language Arts

Jordan Edwards                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:  Language Culture

Marvin  Elias                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Physical Education, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking
Perfect Attendance All Year

Christian Esho                  
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed

Mona Faraj                                                         
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Math, Reading Workshop, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Madyson Flora                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Arts, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Anisah  Gazi                                                        
Outstanding Achievement In: Language Arts, Math, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Madison Gough                                                
Outstanding Achievement In: Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Ashley Gray  
Outstanding Achievement In:   Language Arts, Math, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Connor Grech                                
All A’s at Least One Card Marking
Perfect Attendance All Year

Rita Habib                                                           
Outstanding Achievement In: Art, Science, Language Arts

Ashley Herceg                                                  
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Abigail  Herrell                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Language Culture, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Anthony Ho                                                        
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, ESL Language Arts, ESL Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Kolin Johnson                                                  
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Sophia Johnson                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

McKenzie Jones                                                
Outstanding Achievement In:    Arts

Adhraa Kareem                                                                
Outstanding Achievement In:    Band

Maryam Kdade                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Perfect Attendance All Year

Felobater Khila                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:  Math

Avery  Klinko                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Art, Language Arts,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Kayla Kodan                                                        
Outstanding Achievement In:    Reading Workshop

Abby Komarowski                                           
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Art
All A’s at Least One Card Marking 

Cayden Kudla                                                     
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Makayla Lum                               
Outstanding Achievement In:  Art

Penelope  Lutz                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Art
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Sabrina Mari                                                    
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Band
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Cristian Maris                                                                    
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Chloe Martin                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In:  Language Arts
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Jackson Martineau                                                          
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Emmer Matias                                               
Outstanding Achievement In: ESL Social Studies

Samiha Maya                                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Art, Band, Social Studies, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Noelle Mayer                                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Math, Language Culture, Social Studies, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Hayden McGaughey                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Social Studies, Physical Education

Brooke  McNab                                                
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Language Culture, Social Studies, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Seth Morrison-Lukasik                                   
Outstanding Achievement In:  Art

Noorulhuda Nadhim                                       
Outstanding Achievement In:  Perfect Attendance All Year

Lester  Pineda Recuenco                             
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Grace Riggs                                                         
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Tech Ed, Physical Education

Kate Robinson                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In: Math, Physical Education

Jamison  Ross                                                   
Outstanding Achievement In: Language Arts

Cody Scott                                                            
Outstanding Achievement In: Physical Education

Zachary Scott                                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In:  Physical Education

Leefia Seeba                                                     
Outstanding Achievement In:  ESL Science, Art

Antonila  Shabo                                               
Outstanding Achievement In:  Math

Francisco Shabo                                                
Outstanding Achievement In: Language Arts, Physical Education

Job Siy                                                                
Outstanding Achievement In:  Language Arts, Social Studies, Language Culture, Art

Domanic  Tess                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Math

Hunter Thompson                                          
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Zaid Tobia                                                         
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Reading Workshop, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Lyanna-Thuan Truong                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Art,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Muyassar Turapov                                           
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Joshua VanDoorn                                             
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Alysa  Vasseur                                                  
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Culture

Ruby Werner                                                                     
Outstanding Achievement In: Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Lindsey  Wrobel                                                                            
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Band, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking 

Larsa
Yokhanna                                              
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math

Regan Zapoli                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In:  Reading Workshop

Jia Ying  Zhou                                                      
Outstanding Achievement In:  Science, Language Arts, Math, Band, Art, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking