2016-2017 7th Grade Honors

Lainey   Abbott                                                 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Spanish I
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Hussein Al Anbari                                          
Outstanding Achievement In:    ESL Social Studies, Tech Ed

Maryam  Al Kes
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math, Art, Social Studies, Language Arts
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Abdullah  Almodares
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math, Language Arts, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Mario Al Tamo
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Julia  Antal
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education, Science, Language Arts, Spanish I, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Maryam Aziz 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Art, Language Arts, Math, Science, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Allison Barrett  
Outstanding Achievement In:    Spanish I, Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Murad Basaka
Outstanding Achievement In:    ESL Science, ESL Social Studies, Physical Education

Kathryn Bilicki 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education, Social Studies

Matthew Bowler
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Caroline Brown
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Samantha Butcher
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Nicholas Calhoun
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math

Spencer  Carlisle
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Spanish
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Owen  Cupp
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Kimberly Dela Cruz
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Mia  Dionisio
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed

Donald Doan
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math

Kaitlyn  Dugan
Outstanding Achievement In:    Band, Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Spanish I
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Izabell  Edmunds
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Anna Edwards
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Tech Ed, Art, Physical Education

Mardin Elia
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education, Science, Math, Language Arts, Social StudiesAll A’s at Least One Card Marking

Eduardo Escobar
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math

Sarah Fireberg
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts

Tabitha Green
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math

Xander Gustafson
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Zachary Hamana
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math, Language Arts
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Ryan Hargrave-Thomas
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Andrew  Hauer
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Tech Ed,
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Ana Hess
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Social Studies, Math, Art
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Carmen Hirmiz
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Tech Ed, Band, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Renee Hunt
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Jacqueline Huynh
Outstanding Achievement In:    Perfect Attendance All Year

David Jajjo
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Spanish I
Perfect Attendance All Year
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Kaden Jones
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education, Math

Maryam Kamosh
Outstanding Achievement In:    ESL Science

Alexa Kaufman
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Nicholas Krstich
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Aissia  Larman
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math Lab

Wei Li
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Art
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Julia Lobsinger
Outstanding Achievement In:    Art, Band, Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Lindsay Lucas
Outstanding Achievement In:    Spanish I, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Dorothy Luetz
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Tech Ed, Spanish I
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Cameron Lyon
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Charles Marson
Outstanding Achievement In:    Spanish I, Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Madison Martin
Outstanding Achievement In:    Social Studies

Grant Martinez
Outstanding Achievement In:    Spanish I, Band, Science, Math, Language Arts, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Anthony Mashou
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Jai’Maree May
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math

Bailey McClive
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed, Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

MacKenzie McClive
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed, Language Arts, Math

Simon McGrew
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Culture

Morgan McKinnie
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math

Elle Mesyn
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Justin Mexico
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

James Minowa
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math, Language Arts, Social Studies, Band, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Zachary Molencupp
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Leslie Montes Morales
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Logan Moore
Outstanding Achievement In:    Social Studies, Language Arts

Michael Morris
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Spanish I
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Nicholas Morrow
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Yousif  Moshi
Outstanding Achievement In:    ESL Science, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Hector  Najar
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Kristina Najor 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Vincent Nguyen
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Rebecca Pantea
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Art, Physical Education
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Nikola  Petkovic
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Lance Pineda Recuenco 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed

Alyanna Piol
Outstanding Achievement In:    Spanish I, Language Arts
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Leah Pomeroy
Outstanding Achievement In:    Art

Melanie Riedel
Outstanding Achievement In:    Band, Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Rose Robinson
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts

Adelaide Roell
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math, Reading Workshop, Math Lab
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Madison Rowe
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Wesley Ruggerio 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed

Mirna Saoor
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Zachary Seiter
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Geraldina Selimas
Outstanding Achievement In:    Perfect Attendance All Year

Emmaline Shaffer
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed

Elizabeth Shammas 
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social

Jena Shuten
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Aurora Simpson
Outstanding Achievement In:    Math, Tech Ed
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Stephen Simpson
Outstanding Achievement In:    Art, Tech Ed, Math

Christopher Spencer
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Richard Spitalsky
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Kyle Strong
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education, Social Studies

Evan Sweik
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education

Marteen Tammo
Outstanding Achievement In:    Art, Physical Education
Perfect Attendance All Year

Jailynn  Thach
Outstanding Achievement In:    Band

Keneisha Thomas
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math
Perfect Attendance All Year

Callahan Thompson
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Tony Tran
Outstanding Achievement In:    Tech Ed

Elianna Turley
Outstanding Achievement In:    Social Studies

Andrew Webster
Outstanding Achievement In:    Physical Education, Social Studies

Kelly Wicker
Outstanding Achievement In:    Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Lyndsey Wisbiski
Outstanding Achievement In:    Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Yu Cheng Yang
Perfect Attendance All Year

Maryam Yokhanna
Outstanding Achievement In:    ESL Science, ESL Social Studies, ESL Math, ESL Language Arts
All A’s at Least One Card Marking

Dexter  Yu
Outstanding Achievement In:    Science, Language Arts, Math, Social Studies
All A’s at Least One Card Marking
Perfect Attendance All Year